Home

January 2020

Display:

View:

Mon 30
Tue 31
Wed 1
Thu 2
Fri 3
Sat 4
Sun 5
Mon 6
Tue 7
Wed 8
Thu 9
Fri 10
Sat 11
Sun 12
Mon 13
Tue 14
Wed 15
Thu 16
Fri 17
Sat 18
Sun 19
Mon 20
DT AND TEXTILES SCHOLARSHIP DAY 13+, 16+

DT AND TEXTILES SCHOLARSHIP DAY 13+, 16+

Location
DT Department
Lower Sixth Art Focus Day for Worcester Cathedral Exhibition

08:30 - 15:45

Lower Sixth Art Focus Day for Worcester Cathedral Exhibition

Location
Art Department
Year Eleven Trip to 'Poetry Live!'

09:15 - 16:15

Year Eleven Trip to 'Poetry Live!'

Location
Symphony Hall, Birmingham
Summer Production Launch and Audition Sign-up: Years Eight and Nine

13:45 - 14:15

Summer Production Launch and Audition Sign-up: Years Eight and Nine

Location
Performing Arts Centre
Headmaster's Assembly: Lower School

14:25 - 14:40

Headmaster's Assembly: Lower School

Netball: Solihull School V U14A, U14B

16:30 - 17:30

Netball: Solihull School V U14A, U14B

Location
Main School (Away)
Worcestershire Drama Teachers Forum

17:15 - 18:30

Worcestershire Drama Teachers Forum

Location
Performing Arts Centre
Tue 21
Netball: Girls-U13E, Girls-U13F, U13A, U13B, U13C, U13D V Solihull School

14:30 - 15:30

Netball: Girls-U13E, Girls-U13F, U13A, U13B, U13C, U13D V Solihull School

Location
Main School (Home)
Drama Theatre Trip: 'A Museum in Baghdad', Years Ten to Upper Sixth

17:30 - 22:45

Drama Theatre Trip: 'A Museum in Baghdad', Years Ten to Upper Sixth

Location
RSC, Stratford
Wed 22
Engineering Education Scheme Workshop: Lower Sixth (Day 1)

07:30 - 18:30

Engineering Education Scheme Workshop: Lower Sixth (Day 1)

Location
University of Wolverhampton
Football: U18A V Christopher Whitehead Language College

14:15 - 15:15

Football: U18A V Christopher Whitehead Language College

Location
Main School (Home)
Netball: Solihull School V U16A, U18A, U18B, U18C

14:30 - 15:30

Netball: Solihull School V U16A, U18A, U18B, U18C

Location
Main School (Away)
Second-hand School Uniform shop open

15:30 - 16:30

Second-hand School Uniform shop open

Location
Whitstones
Curriculum Committee Meeting

16:00 - 18:00

Curriculum Committee Meeting

Location
Anthony Wheeler Boardroom
Historical Association Great Debate

17:00 - 18:00

Historical Association Great Debate

Location
Eld Hall
French Exchange Information Evening

18:00 - 19:00

French Exchange Information Evening

Location
Lecture Theatre
Thu 23
Digital Leaders Trip to the BETT Show

06:45 - 19:15

Digital Leaders Trip to the BETT Show

Location
ExCEL Centre, London
Engineering Education Scheme Workshop: Lower Sixth (Day 2)

07:30 - 18:30

Engineering Education Scheme Workshop: Lower Sixth (Day 2)

Location
University of Wolverhampton
Lunchtime Music Recital: all year groups

12:15 - 14:00

Lunchtime Music Recital: all year groups

Location
Worcester Cathedral
Rugby Union: U15A V Pate's Grammar School

14:30 - 15:30

Rugby Union: U15A V Pate's Grammar School

Location
Flagge Meadow (Home)
German Upper Sixth Speaking Mocks

14:45 - 15:45

German Upper Sixth Speaking Mocks

RGSWPA Meeting

18:30 - 20:00

RGSWPA Meeting

Location
Spurling Room
Fri 24
PSHCE: PERIODS 1&2 (ALL YEARS)

08:45 - 10:50

PSHCE: PERIODS 1&2 (ALL YEARS)

Geography Department Monmouth Group Meeting

09:30 - 15:45

Geography Department Monmouth Group Meeting

Location
AWB
CANCELLED - Cross Country: Boys-U12A, Boys-U14A, Boys-U16A, Girls-U12A, Girls-U14A, Girls-U16A V City cross country championships

13:45 - 14:45

CANCELLED - Cross Country: Boys-U12A, Boys-U14A, Boys-U16A, Girls-U12A, Girls-U14A, Girls-U16A V City cross country championships

Notes
Boys-U16A - Cancelled Girls-U16A - Cancelled Boys-U14A - Cancelled Girls-U14A - Cancelled Boys-U12A - Cancelled Girls-U12A - Cancelled
Location
RGS The Grange (Home)
House Assemblies

14:20 - 14:40

House Assemblies

German Upper Sixth Speaking Mocks

14:45 - 15:45

German Upper Sixth Speaking Mocks

Drama Theatre Trip: Vamos 'Dead Good', Years Nine to Upper Sixth

19:00 - 20:50

Drama Theatre Trip: Vamos 'Dead Good', Years Nine to Upper Sixth

Location
The Swan Theatre, Worcester
Sat 25
Bristol Schools' Debating Competition

07:00 - 20:00

Bristol Schools' Debating Competition

Location
University of Bristol
RGS DODDERHILL OPEN MORNING

10:00 - 12:00

RGS DODDERHILL OPEN MORNING

Football: Hereford Cathedral School V U12A, U12B, U15A

10:30 - 11:30

Football: Hereford Cathedral School V U12A, U12B, U15A

Location
(Away)
Football: U13A, U13B, U14A V Hereford Cathedral School

10:30 - 11:30

Football: U13A, U13B, U14A V Hereford Cathedral School

Location
RGS The Grange (Home)
Football: U18A V Hereford Cathedral School

10:30 - 11:30

Football: U18A V Hereford Cathedral School

Location
Flagge Meadow (Home)
Netball: Bromsgrove School V U14A, U14B, U14C, U15A, U15B

13:00 - 14:00

Netball: Bromsgrove School V U14A, U14B, U14C, U15A, U15B

Notes
U14A - Cancelled
Location
Main School (Away)
Netball: U18A, U18B, U18C, U18D V Bromsgrove School

13:00 - 14:00

Netball: U18A, U18B, U18C, U18D V Bromsgrove School

Notes
U18A - Cancelled
Location
(Home)
Pupils depart for Seaford Rugby 7s Tournament

19:00 - 20:00

Pupils depart for Seaford Rugby 7s Tournament

Sun 26
CANCELLED - Rowing: Rowing V Stourport Winter Head (provisional)

00:00 - 01:00

CANCELLED - Rowing: Rowing V Stourport Winter Head (provisional)

Notes
Rowing - Cancelled
Location
Stourport BC
BYC West Midlands Epée Qualifiers: Years Seven to Lower Sixth

08:30 - 16:00

BYC West Midlands Epée Qualifiers: Years Seven to Lower Sixth

Location
Packwood Haugh School, Shropshire
Rugby Sevens: Seaford College V 1st VII

10:00 - 11:00

Rugby Sevens: Seaford College V 1st VII

Location
Seaford College (Away)
Mon 27
Co-Curricular Leadership Committee

08:00 - 08:45

Co-Curricular Leadership Committee

Location
Anthony Wheeler Boardroom
Year Eleven School Council Meeting

13:30 - 14:30

Year Eleven School Council Meeting

Location
Anthony Wheeler Boardroom
Headmaster's Assembly: Sixth Form

14:25 - 14:40

Headmaster's Assembly: Sixth Form

Netball: U12A V Worcester District Cup

15:15 - 16:15

Netball: U12A V Worcester District Cup

Location
(Home)
Hockey: Girls-U13A, Girls-U13B V Pate's Grammar School

16:15 - 17:15

Hockey: Girls-U13A, Girls-U13B V Pate's Grammar School

Location
RGS The Grange (Home)
English Speaking Union Mace: Round 2 (Lower Sixth)

16:30 - 20:30

English Speaking Union Mace: Round 2 (Lower Sixth)

Location
King's School, Worcester
Tue 28
CCF: RAF Flying Day, Year Ten

11:00 - 18:30

CCF: RAF Flying Day, Year Ten

Location
RAF Cosford
Middle Leadership Development Programme: Seminar 7

16:00 - 17:30

Middle Leadership Development Programme: Seminar 7

Location
Anthony Wheeler Boardroom
ESU Public Speaking, Local Round: Years Nine to Eleven

16:30 - 20:00

ESU Public Speaking, Local Round: Years Nine to Eleven

Location
Malvern St James Girls' School
Wed 29
Football: U18C V Christopher Whitehead Language College

14:15 - 15:15

Football: U18C V Christopher Whitehead Language College

Location
St Oswald's (Home)
Football: U18B V Alcester Grammar School

14:30 - 15:30

Football: U18B V Alcester Grammar School

Location
St Oswald's (Home)
Hockey: Girls-U18A V Pate's Grammar School

14:30 - 15:30

Hockey: Girls-U18A V Pate's Grammar School

Location
RGS The Grange (Home)
Hockey: Pate's Grammar School V Girls-U18B

14:30 - 15:30

Hockey: Pate's Grammar School V Girls-U18B

Location
Astro (Away)
Superball Dance Rehearsal: Year Seven and Eight pupils

15:45 - 17:30

Superball Dance Rehearsal: Year Seven and Eight pupils

Location
King's School, Worcester
Year Seven Films for Fundraising

16:00 - 18:00

Year Seven Films for Fundraising

Location
Performing Arts Centre
Year Eleven Parents' Evening

17:00 - 20:00

Year Eleven Parents' Evening

Location
Main Hall
Thu 30
Hockey: County Tournament V Girls-U13A

00:00 - 01:00

Hockey: County Tournament V Girls-U13A

Location
Merrimans Hill Rd (Away)
Year Eleven Art Site Visit

08:30 - 16:00

Year Eleven Art Site Visit

Location
Birmingham
Sixth Form School Council Meeting

13:30 - 14:30

Sixth Form School Council Meeting

Location
GH108
Year Eight School Council Meeting

13:30 - 14:30

Year Eight School Council Meeting

Location
Spurling Room
Hockey: Pate's Grammar School V Girls-U15A

14:45 - 15:45

Hockey: Pate's Grammar School V Girls-U15A

Location
Astro (Away)
Pastoral Management Meeting

16:00 - 18:00

Pastoral Management Meeting

Location
Anthony Wheeler Boardroom
Lower Sixth Drama Performance Evening

18:00 - 20:00

Lower Sixth Drama Performance Evening

Location
Performing Arts Centre
Fri 31
House Model-Making 'Bismarck': Round 1

13:40 - 14:10

House Model-Making 'Bismarck': Round 1

Location
CB02
Hockey: Girls-U12A, Girls-U12B V Pate's Grammar School

14:30 - 15:30

Hockey: Girls-U12A, Girls-U12B V Pate's Grammar School

Location
RGS The Grange (Home)
Hockey: The King's School, Worcester V Girls-U12C, Girls-U12D

14:30 - 15:30

Hockey: The King's School, Worcester V Girls-U12C, Girls-U12D

Location
Astro (Away)
Hockey: Girls-U12A V The King's School, Worcester

15:30 - 16:30

Hockey: Girls-U12A V The King's School, Worcester

Location
RGS The Grange (Home)
Hockey: Girls-U12B V The King's School, Worcester

15:30 - 16:30

Hockey: Girls-U12B V The King's School, Worcester

Location
(tbc)
Year Eleven Trampolining Trip

16:00 - 20:30

Year Eleven Trampolining Trip

Location
Rush Trampolining, Birmingham
Sat 1
Cross Country: County cross country championships V Boys-U14A, Boys-U16A, Girls-U14A, Girls-U16A

00:00 - 01:00

Cross Country: County cross country championships V Boys-U14A, Boys-U16A, Girls-U14A, Girls-U16A

Location
(Away)
Rowing: Rowing V Wycliffe Big Head

06:00 - 07:00

Rowing: Rowing V Wycliffe Big Head

Location
Saul Junction
Nottingham Schools' Debating Competition

07:00 - 21:00

Nottingham Schools' Debating Competition

Location
University of Nottingham
ENTRANCE EXAMINATION DAY

08:30 - 14:00

ENTRANCE EXAMINATION DAY

RGS SPRINGFIELD OPEN MORNING

09:00 - 12:30

RGS SPRINGFIELD OPEN MORNING

Netball: Cheltenham College V U18A, U18B, U18D

14:00 - 15:00

Netball: Cheltenham College V U18A, U18B, U18D

Location
Main School (Away)
Football: Abberley Hall School V U12A, U12B, U13A, U13B

14:30 - 15:30

Football: Abberley Hall School V U12A, U12B, U13A, U13B

Location
(Away)
Football: Bristol Grammar School V U18A, U18B, U18C

14:30 - 15:30

Football: Bristol Grammar School V U18A, U18B, U18C

Location
Failand - Sports Fields (Away)
Netball: Cheltenham College V U14A, U14B, U14C, U15A, U15B, U18C

15:00 - 16:00

Netball: Cheltenham College V U14A, U14B, U14C, U15A, U15B, U18C

Location
Main School (Away)
Sun 2
Super 6s Indoor Hockey Trip

07:30 - 20:30

Super 6s Indoor Hockey Trip

Location
Copper Box Arena, London
Cross Country: Boys-U13A, Girls-U13A V Abberley Hall Relays

14:30 - 15:30

Cross Country: Boys-U13A, Girls-U13A V Abberley Hall Relays

Location
Worcester WR6 6DD (Neutral)

Subscribe | Download