John Pitt – Headmaster
Lloyd Beecham – Senior Deputy Head
Rebecca Roberts-Gawen – Academic Deputy Head
Richard Houchin – Assistant Head Academic
Lee Andrew – Assistant Head Pastoral
Matthew Parker – Assistant Head Co-Curricular

Art Department

Jo Hunt – Head of Art
Angie Freeman – Head of Lower School
Andrew Featon – Teacher of Art

Biology Department

Robert Henderson – Head of Biology
Kirsty Ashford – Teacher of Biology
Rebecca Briggs – Teacher of Biology
Deborah Harkness – Head of Year Eight
Hugh Sykes – Teacher of Biology
Teresa King – Teacher of Biology

Chemistry

Ellie Caple – Head of Chemistry
Howard Smith – i/c of Tracking, Data & Examinations
Rebecca Briggs – Teacher of Biology
Jonathan Downe – Teacher of Chemistry
Joshua Joyner – Teacher of Chemistry
William Stephen – Teacher of Chemistry

Design & Technology

Gwilym Batchelder – Head of D&T
Michael Howard – Teacher of D&T
Robin Holt – Teacher of D&T
Sarah Bousfield – Teacher of D&T

Business & Economics

Andrew Rattenbury – Head of Economics & Business
Mark Evetts – Head of Sixth Form
Jonathan Friend – Deputy Head of Sixth Form

Classics

Thomas Russell – Head of Classics
Ben Tanner – Teacher of Classics
Emily Binner – Teacher of Classics

Computing & IT

Andrew Webster – Head of Computing & IT
John Jones – Director of Innovation
Emma Faulkner – Head of Computing & IT (Dodderhill)

Drama

Jill Witcomb – Head of Drama
Daniel Morgan – Teacher of Drama

English

Nicholas Phillips – Head of English
Richard Hawking – Head of Year Ten
Sally Houchin – Teacher of English
Deborah Earle – Teacher of English
Kate Hyndman – Teacher of English
Hannah North – Teacher of English
Stephanie George – Teacher of English
Natalie Davis – Teacher of English
Laura Bond – Teacher of English

Geography

Rachael Wells – Head of Geography
Philip Newport – Head of Cricket
Chloe Bishop – Geography Dept
Laura Semmons – Teacher of Geography

History & Politics

Jane Waller – Head of History & Politics
Lucy Kent – History & Politics Dept
Timothy Hallett – Head of Higher Education
Abby Davison – Teacher of History

Modern Foreign Languages

Andrew Hutchinson – Head of MFL
Luz Kettle – Head of Spanish
Elizabeth Kilburn – Head of Year Eleven
Daniel Beer – Head Of German
Sofia Nicholls – Head of Careers & Enrichment
Julie Gidon – Teacher of French
Natalia Estaun – Teacher of Spanish
Lara James – Teacher of German
Julie Gidon – Teacher of French

Mathematics

Robert Gibson – Head of Mathematics
Phil Ehlers – Senior Teacher
Sarah Leeds – Head of Year 9
Stephen Alexander – Teacher of Maths
Lucy Kelley – Teacher of Maths
Jennifer Davies – Teacher of Maths
Brendan Scanlon – Teacher of Maths
Joanne Noble – Teacher of Maths
Hannah Faddy-Widmann – Teacher of Maths

Music

Jonathan Soman – Director of Music
Claire Spencer – Teacher of Music

Religious Studies

Dominic Breffit – Head of Religious Studies
Sarah Cooper – Assistant Head of Sixth Form
Joanna Marsh – Head of LS Co-Curricular Activities
George Martin – Teacher of RS

PE & Games

Emma Pollard – Head of PE
Gareth Roots – Director of Sport
Stuart Davis – Head of Year Seven
Leanne Bennett – Head of BTEC
Ellie Gibbons – Head of Netball
Robert Lewis – Head of Rugby
Gary Leeds – Head of Football
Ellis Brindley – Head of Strength
Sally Walton – Head Hockey Coach
Peter Scott – Head Cricket Coach
Thea Brookes – PE Teacher
Cia Swingler – Academic Admissions Manager

Physics

Neil Rowlinson – Head of Physics
Julian Deeks – Teacher of Physics
Richard Willis – Teacher of Physics
Deborah Gold – Teacher of Physics

Psychology

Mary Stephen – Head of Psychology

Textiles

Jo Bishop – Head of Textiles
Catherine Matthews – Assistant Head of Sixth Form