Home

Home


    1. Nov 18 Mon

      1. 08:40-10:50
        Year Eleven GCSE Mock Maths ExaminationMB108/Eld Hall
      2. 09:30-10:30
        Acorns Toddler Group until 11.00amRGS The Grange, Grange Lane, Claines, Worcester, Worcestershire, WR3 7RR
      3. 13:30-14:00
        House Tug-of-War: Round 1, Year NineCobham Hall
      4. 14:25-14:40
        Headmaster’s Assembly: Sixth FormPerrins Hall
      5. 17:00-20:00
        Year Nine Parents’ EveningMain Hall
      6. 19:00-20:00
        Senior School Production - My Fair LadyRGS Dodderhill, Crutch Lane, Droitwich Spa, Worcestershire, WR9 0BE
    2. Nov 19 Tue

      1. 08:30-09:30
        TASTER MORNING FOR REGISTERED EXTERNAL YEAR SEVEN APPLICANTS
      2. 13:30-14:30
        Sixth Form Council MeetingGH108
      3. 13:30-14:30
        Year Nine School Council MeetingSpurling Room
      4. 13:30-14:15
        Careers Seminar: all yearsEld Hall
      5. 13:30-14:00
        House Tug-of-War: Round 2, Year EightCobham Hall
      6. 14:00-15:00
        U8/U9 Girls' Hockey v The Downs (Away)The Downs, Brockhill Road, Colwall, Malvern, Worcestershire, WR13 6EY
      7. 14:20-14:40
        Year Seven House Assembly
      8. 14:30-15:30
        Hockey Sevens: Winterfold U8 Mini Hockey Festival V Girls-U8A(Away)
      9. 14:30-15:30
        Hockey: Girls-U13A V Tudor Grange Academy, WorcesterRGS The Grange (Home)
      10. 14:30-15:30
        Rugby Union: Abberley Hall School V Boys-U8A, Boys-U8BMain School (Away)
      11. 14:30-15:30
        U8/U9 Boys' Rugby v The Downs (Away)The Downs, Brockhill Road, Colwall, Malvern, Worcestershire, WR13 6EY
      12. 14:45-15:45
        Rugby Union: U13A, U13B V The King's School, WorcesterSt Oswald's (Home)
      13. 16:00-20:00
        Historical Association Great Debate - Regional RoundEld Hall
      14. 16:00-17:00
        Health & Safety Committee MeetingSpurling Room
    3. Nov 20 Wed

      1. 13:30-14:30
        Year Ten School Council MeetingSpurling Room
      2. 13:30-14:00
        House Tug-of-War: Round 3, SeniorsCobham Hall
      3. 14:00-15:45
        House Rugby: SeniorsSt Oswald's
      4. 14:00-15:00
        Hockey Sevens: Girls-U11A V The Downs U11 Hockey TournamentMalvern WR14 3DF (Neutral)
      5. 14:00-15:00
        Rugby Union: Dean Close Preparatory School V Boys-U10APrep School 1st XV (Away)
      6. 14:15-15:15
        Rugby Union: Warwick School V Boys-U11ARugby 6 (Away)
      7. 14:15-15:15
        Rugby Union: Warwick School V Boys-U11B, Boys-U11CRugby 4 (Away)
      8. 14:15-15:15
        U10/U11 Hockey v The Downs (Home)RGS Springfield, Britannia House, Worcester, Worcestershire, WR1 3DL
      9. 16:00-17:30
        Curriculum Committee MeetingAnthony Wheeler Boardroom
      10. 16:00-17:00
        Netball: U15A V Redmaids' High SchoolMain School (Home)
      11. 16:00-17:00
        Netball: U15B V Blessed Edward Oldcorne Catholic CollegeMain School (Home)
      12. 18:00-19:00
        Hockey Indoor: Dean Close School V Girls-U16, Girls-U18Main School (Away)
      13. 18:00-19:00
        Hockey: Girls-U16B V Regional Zone QualifyingShelburne Rd (Neutral)
    4. Nov 21 Thu

      1. 08:45-09:45
        Year Eleven 'Sixth Former for a Day' and Sixth Form External Taster Day
      2. 09:30-11:00
        Springfield SparklesRGS Springfield, Britannia House, Worcester, Worcestershire, WR1 3DL
      3. 13:30-14:00
        House Tug-of-War: Round 4, Year TenCobham Hall
      4. 15:00-16:00
        Netball: Worcestershire County Tournament V U14A(Away)
      5. 16:30-18:00
        Designated Safeguarding Leads' MeetingLJA's Office
      6. 16:30-17:30
        Hockey: Girls-U18A V Princethorpe CollegeRGS The Grange (Home)
      7. 18:00-19:00
        Year Eleven A Level Choices EveningMain Hall
      8. 19:00-20:00
        Year Ten and Eleven Presentation EveningRGS Dodderhill, Crutch Lane, Droitwich Spa, Worcestershire, WR9 0BE
    5. Nov 22 Fri

      1. Year Three to Six House Competition RGS Worcester Senior School, Upper Tything, Worcester, Worcestershire, WR1 1HP
      2. 13:30-14:00
        House Tug-of-War: Round 5, Year SevenCobham Hall
      3. 14:20-14:40
        House Assemblies
      4. 14:45-15:45
        Hockey: Girls-U12C, Girls-U12D V Princethorpe CollegeRGS The Grange (Home)
      5. 14:45-15:45
        Hockey: Princethorpe College V Girls-U12A, Girls-U12BMain College (Away)
      6. 15:00-16:00
        Rugby Union: King Edward VI School, Stratford V U12A, U12B, U12CMain School (Away)
      7. 15:15-16:15
        Hockey: Girls-U12E, Girls-U12F V Princethorpe CollegeRGS The Grange (Home)
      8. 16:00-20:00
        ESU Mace Round 1Malvern St James Girls' School
      9. 16:00-17:00
        Friday DetentionWhiteladies
      10. 18:00-19:00
        Chamber Choir: St Richard's Hospice 'Light's of Love' ServiceWorcester Cathedral
    6. Nov 23 Sat

      1. 00:00-01:00
        Rowing: Rowing V Pangbourne Junior ScullsPangbourne College
      2. 07:00-21:00
        University of Warwick Schools' DebatingWarwick
      3. 08:00-09:00
        Hockey: Kings High Warwick Tournament V Girls-U14ASmith St (Away)
      4. 09:00-11:00
        Headmaster’s DetentionWhiteladies
      5. 09:00-10:00
        Hockey: Kings High Warwick Tournament V Girls-U15ASmith St (Away)
      6. 09:30-10:30
        Netball: Kings High Warwick Triangular V U12A, U12B, U13A, U13B(Away)
      7. 10:30-11:30
        Rugby Union: King Edward VI School, Stratford V 1st XV, 2nd XV, U15A, U15B, U16AMain School (Away)
      8. 10:30-11:30
        Rugby Union: U13A, U13B V King Edward VI School, StratfordRGS The Grange (Home)
      9. 10:30-11:30
        Rugby Union: U14A, U14B V King Edward VI School, StratfordSt Oswald's (Home)
    7. Nov 24 Sun

      1. 09:00-17:00
        Senior School Drama Production 'Les Misérables' Dress RehearsalPerforming Arts Centre
See more events


Daily Bulletin

  • House Rugby (Seniors)
    In Games straight after Tug-of-War on Wednesday.
  • House Tug-of-War, Seniors
    Wednesdays in Cobham Hall at 1330. Please wear your Games kit and trainers. Gloves will be provided.
  • House Tug-of-War, Year 10
    Thursday 21 November in Cobham Hall at 1330. Please wear your Games kit and trainers. Gloves will be provided.
  • House Tug-of-War, Year 7
    Friday 22 November in Cobham Hall at 1330. Please wear your Games kit and trainers. Gloves will be provided.
  • House Tug-of-War, Year 8
    Tuesday in Cobham Hall at 1330. Please wear your Games kit and trainers. Gloves will be provided.
  • House Tug-of-War, Year 9
    Monday in Cobham Hall at 1330. Please wear your Games kit and trainers. Gloves will be provided.